SCORES AND INFORMATION

SAT. SEPTEMBER 19
(CROSS COUNTRY) VARSITY GIRLS - GATORLAND CLASSIC.  Top finisher 5K- Freshman Chesney McPherson who won the Varsity meet with a time of 20:43

(CROSS COUNTRY) JV GIRLS - GATORLAND CLASSIC. Top finisher 3K - Sophomore Addison Smith won the JV meet with a time of 15:08

(CROSS COUNTRY) MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS - GATORLAND CLASSIC. Team placed 1st out of 4 teams competing. Top finisher 3K was 7th grader Gracie Reed who won the Middle School meet with a time of 12:09

(CROSS COUNTRY) VARSITY BOYS - GATORLAND CLASSIC 5K. Team placed 7th out of 9 teams competing. Top finisher individually was 8th grader Brody Miller who finished 17th 

(CROSS COUNTRY) JV BOYS - GATORLAND CLASSIC 3K. Top finisher was Will Moore who finished 21st

(CROSS COUNTRY) MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS - GATORLAND CLASSIC 3K. Top finisher was Ian Manion who finished 17th 


(VOLLEYBALL) Varsity - Western Hills 2  Barren Co.  0     17-25, 16-25
                              JV - Western Hills 2   Barren Co.  0     15-21, 20-22

(GIRLS SOCCER) JV - Somerset  7    Barren Co.  1

(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) Won 2 separate matches over Allen Co.
                                               First match - Barren Co. 2   Allen Co.-Scottsville  0    21-11, 21-17
                                               Second match - Barren Co. 2  Allen Co.-Scottsville  0   21-11, 21-6

(BCMS SOFTBALL) District Tournament - Barren Co. 12   Glasgow  2
                                 Championship - Allen Co. 9   Barren Co.  0

FRI. SEPTEMBER 18
(FOOTBALL)  Hancock Co. 28   Barren Co.  8

(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) Won 2 separate matches over Adair Co. 
                                               First match - Barren Co. 2   Adair Co. 1   21-19, 21-23, 21-14
                                               Second match - Barren Co. 2   Adair Co.  1   21-17, 17-21, 21-14


THU. SEPTEMBER 17
(BOYS SOCCER)  Barren Co. 5  Hart Co.  2

(VOLLEYBALL) (Varsity) Barren Co. 2   Caverna 0   25-6, 25-7
                           (JV)  Barren Co.  2   Caverna  1    15-21, 21-18, 21-13

(BCMS SOFTBALL) GAME A - Drakes Creek 4   Barren Co.  2
                                 GAME B - Barren Co. 10   Drakes Creek  1

TUE. SEPTEMBER 15
(GIRLS SOCCER)  Barren Co.  2   Glasgow  0

(BOYS SOCCER)  Barren Co. 2  Butler Co.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) Varsity -  Barren Co. 2  Glasgow  1    25-20, 15-25, 25-13
                            JV - Barren Co. 2  Glasgow  0    21-10, 21-15

(GIRLS GOLF) vs Warren East. Team score of 179. Individually: Bree Russell 41, Landry Steenbergen 42, Taylor Gaunce 44, Kinsey Edwards 49, Mattie Anderson 52, Rachel Britt 56

(BOYS GOLF) Barren Co. 164   Warren East 187. Individually: Jameson Corbin 37, James Corbin 39, Mason Trent 39, Evan Johnson 42, Kieler Keeney 47

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - Barren Co.  16    Allen Co. 14
                                 8th - Barren Co. 28   Allen Co.  8

(BCMS SOFTBALL) Game 1 - Allen Co. 5   Barren Co. 1
                                 Game 2 - Barren Co. 5   Allen Co.  2


MON. SEPTEMBER 14
(BOYS SOCCER) Barren Co.  5   Muhlenberg Co.  1

(VOLLEYBALL)  (Varsity) Metcalfe Co.  2   Barren Co.  1    19-25, 25-20, 15-25
                            (JV)  Barren Co. 2   Metcalfe Co.  1    27-25, 14-21, 21-15

(JV FOOTBALL)  Barren Co. 32  Metcalfe Co.  0

SAT. SEPTEMBER 12
(CROSS COUNTRY) 
(GIRLS)  Team Time Trial 1.8 mile course - Top 2 finishers were Freshman Chesney McPherson and 7th Grader Gracie Reed
(BOYS) Team Time Trial 1.8 mile course - Top 2 finishers were 8th Grader Brody Miller and Sophomore Rylee Gaffin

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - Drakes Creek  22    Barren Co.  0
                                  8TH - Barren Co. 26   Drakes Creek  6

(BCMS SOFTBALL) GAME A - Barren Co. 24    Bowling Green  0
                                 GAME B - Barren Co.  8    Bowling Green  1

FRI. SEPTEMBER 11
(FOOTBALL)  Barren Co. 27   Monroe Co.  6
(VOLLEYBALL) Varsity - Metcalfe Co. 2   Barren Co. 1   25-20,18-25, 25-27
                           JV - Barren Co. 2  Metcalfe Co.  1    21-13, 19-21, 21-14

THU. SEPTEMBER 10
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans defeated Glasgow at Willow Oaks 146-155. Individually: Jameson Corbin 34, James Corbin 35, Kieler Keeney 38, Mason Trent 39, Evan Johnson 42

(BOYS SOCCER) Barren Co. 7  Russell Co.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) JV - Barren Co. 2  Glasgow 1  23-21, 12-21, 21-13
                          Freshmen - Glasgow 2   Barren Co.  0    19-21, 18-21
 

(BCMS SOFTBALL) GAME A - Franklin-Simpson 8   Barren Co. 1
                                 GAME B - Barren Co.  8   Franklin-Simpson 2



WED. SEPTEMBER 9
(GIRLS GOLF) Trojanettes won a 4 team match against Taylor Co., Marion Co., and Campbellsville with a 9 hole team score of 182. Individually: Taylor Gaunce 44, Landry Steenbergen 45, Bree Russell 46, Mattie Anderson 47, Rachel Britt 49, Kinsey Edwards 55

TUE. SEPTEMBER 8
(VOLLEYBALL) (Varsity) Barren Co. 2  Monroe Co. 1 - 20-25, 25-18, 25-20
                           (JV) Barren Co. 2   Monroe Co.  0 - 21-17, 21-17

(GIRLS SOCCER)  Bowling Green  7    Barren Co.  0

(BOYS SOCCER) Barren Co.  3    Larue Co.  1

(BCMS SOFTBALL)  ALLEN CO. 15   BARREN CO.  7
                                  ALLEN CO.  8    BARREN CO.   6


MON. SEPTEMBER 7
(VOLLEYBALL) (Varsity) Barren Co. 2  Caverna 0 - 25-8, 25-10
                           (JV) Barren Co. 2  Caverna 0 - 21-8, 22-20

SAT. SEPTEMBER 5
(GIRLS GOLF) Gene Hillen Invitational at Frankfort. Trojanettes finished 11th with at team total of 362. Individually: Kinsey Edwards 83, Bree Russell 85, Landry Steenbergen 89, Taylor Gaunce 92, Mattie Anderson 98, Rachel Britt 107, Lucy Zalla 120

TUE. SEPTEMBER 1
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans defeated Warren East 170-189. Individually: Mason Trent 39, Jameson Corbin 41, James Corbin 43, Evan Johnson 47, Kieler Keeney 47

SAT. AUGUST 29
(FREDERICK DOUGLASS INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 8th out of 14 teams with a score of 342. Individually: Bree Russell 79, Landry Steenbergen 79, Taylor Gaunce 90, Rachel Britt 94, Kinsey Edwards 104, Mattie Anderson 106, Tinsley Neagle 132

THU. AUGUST 27
(GIRLS GOLF) Trojanettes defeated Warren East with a team score of 178 on 9 holes. Individually: Taylor Gaunce 41, Landry Steenbergen 42, Bree Russell 45, KInsey Edwards 48, Rachel Britt 50, Mattie Anderson 52

(BOYS GOLF) Trojans lost to Allen Co.-Scottsville 162-170. Individually: Jameson Corbin 40, Kieler Keeney 40, James Corbin 45, Braeden Furlong 45, Evan Johnson 46

 

MON. AUGUST 24
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans defeated Metcalfe County 174-206. Individually: Jameson Corbin 42, Mason Trent 42, Evan Johnson 45, James Corbin 45, Kieler Keeney 48

SAT. AUGUST 22
(FRANKLIN-SIMPSON INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 5th with a team score of 341. Individually: Bree Russell 78, Taylor Gaunce 81, Landry Steenbergen 85, Mattie Anderson 97, Rachel Britt 98, Kinsey Edwards 108

THU. AUGUST 20
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans lost to Metcalfe Co. 159-160. Individually: Mason Trent 37, Jameson Corbin 38, James Corbin 42, Evan Johnson 43, Kieler Keeney 48

TUE. AUGUST 18
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans lost to Glasgow 162-163. Individually: Kieler Keeney 39, Mason Trent 41, Jameson Corbin 41, James Corbin 42, Evan Johnson 43, Joseph Meyers 46, Braeden Furlong 49

MON. AUGUST 17
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans lost to Monroe County 154-159. Individually: Evan Johnson 38, Jameson Corbin 39, James Corbin 40, Mason Trent 42, Kieler Keeney 43

SAT. AUGUST 15
(PULASKI INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 3rd with a total score of 345. Individually: Bree Russell 80, Taylor Gaunce 81, Landry Steenbergen 88, Kinsey Edwards 96, Rachel Britt 102, Mattie Anderson 103
 
FRI. AUGUST 14
(TAYLOR CO. INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 5th with a total score of 370. Individually: Landry Steenbergen 86, Bree Russell 92, Taylor Gaunce 92, Mattie Anderson 100, Rachel Britt 104, Kinsey Edwards 104.
 
TUE. AUGUST 11
(BOYS GOLF) Trojans lost to Greenwood 156-164

MON. AUGUST 10
(BOYS GOLF) ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE 164   BARREN CO. 167
Individually: Mason Trent 39, Jamison Corbin 40, Kieler Keeney 41, James Corbin 47, Evan Johnson 49

SAT. AUGUST 8
(BARREN COUNTY INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 5th with a 396. Individually: Barren Co. A Team - Taylor Gaunce 94, Landry Steenbergen 96, Mattie Anderson 101, Kenzie Edwards 105, Rachel Britt 109. Barren Co. B Team - Lucy Zalla 123, Tinsey Neagle 132, Chloe Sharp 133, Ella Bartley 154


TUE. AUGUST 4
(SOUTH CENTRAL KY SHOOTOUT) Trojans finished with 9th with a 342. 
 
MON. AUGUST 3
(LADY SCOTTIE INVITATIONAL)  Trojanettes finished 7th with a 378. Individually: Taylor Gaunce 91, Landry Steenbergen 91, Kenzie Edwards 91, Rachel Britt 105.

FRI. JULY 31
(CENTRAL HARDIN INVITATIONAL) Trojanettes finished 9th with a 372. Individually: Bree Russell 83, Landry Steenbergen 89, Taylor Gaunce 93, Kenzie Edwards 107, Rachel Britt 117.

(MONROE CO. INVITATIONAL) Trojans finished with a 353. Individually:Jameson Corbin 80, Mason Trent 95, Kieler Keeney 87, Evan Johnson 91, James Corbin 97


 




 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events