SCORES AND INFORMATION

MON. MAY 28
(BASEBALL) 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT:  CUMBERLAND CO. 5  BARREN CO.  3 (9 INNINGS)
(SOFTBALL) 4TH REGION TOURNAMENT:  WARREN EAST  10   BARREN CO.  0  (5 INNINGS)

WED. MAY 23
(BASEBALL) 15TH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP:  BARREN CO. 1  MONROE CO. 0

TUE. MAY 22
(SOFTBALL) 15TH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP: ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  7     BARREN CO. 2

MON. MAY 21
(BASEBALL) 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: BARREN CO. 11   ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  0  (6 INNINGS)
(SOFTBALL) 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT:  BARREN CO.  3  GLASGOW  1

SAT. MAY 19
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  8    RUSSELLVILLE   0  (6 INNINGS)

THU. MAY 17
(SOFTBALL) BARREN CO.  4   RUSSELL CO.  0
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  1   WARREN EAST  0

WED. MAY 16
(BASEBALL) MARION CO.  7    BARREN CO.  2

TUE. MAY 15
(SOFTBALL) GREENWOOD  14  BARREN CO.  8

MON. MAY 14
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  10   FRANKLIN-SIMPSON  5
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO. 17   RUSSELLVILLE  0  (5 INNINGS)

SAT. MAY 12
(BASEBALL)  OHIO CO.  6   BARREN CO.  4  (9 INNINGS)

FRI. MAY 11
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  9   BOWLING GREEN  4

THU. MAY 10
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  13   WARREN CENTRAL  0  (5 INNINGS)
(TRACK)  KALEB SPILLMAN PLACED 2ND IN POLE VAULT AT REGION TRACK MEET AND QUALIFIED FOR THE STATE>
(TENNIS)  JACOB BELCHER QUALIFIED FOR STATE HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS TOURNAMENT

WED. MAY 9
(BASEBALL)  MONROE CO.  4    BARREN CO.  2

TUE. MAY 8
(SOFTBALL) BARREN CO. 11  METCALFE CO.  4
(BASEBALL)  ALLEN CO. -SCOTTSVILLE  9   BARREN CO.  4

(TENNIS) REGION 4 TOURNAMENT - JACOB BELCHER DEFEATED FRANKLIN-SIMPSONS CHASE JOHNSON 6-0, 6-0. BELCHER ALSO DEFEATED GAVIN GERALDS OF MONROE COUNTY IN THE 3RD ROUND 6-0, 6-2.

MON. MAY 7
(SOFTBALL) HART CO. 10   BARREN CO.  2
(BASEBALL) BARREN CO.  5   BARDSTOWN BETHLEHEM  4

THU. MAY 3
(SOFTBALL) BARREN CO. 11   CUMBERLAND CO.  0  (1ST GAME)  (5 INNINGS)
                      BARREN CO.  12   CUMBERLAND CO.  0  (2ND GAME) (5 INNINGS)
TUE. MAY 1
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  7   ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  5
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  12   ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  5

SAT. APRIL 28
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO. 10   GRAYSON CO.  0  (5 INNINGS)

FRI. APRIL 27
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  9   GLASGOW   6

THU. APRIL 26
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  11   RUSSELLVILLE  1   (5 INNINGS)

SAT. APRIL 21
(BASEBALL)  SMITH CO. TENN. 5   BARREN CO.  4

FRI. APRIL 20
(SOFTBALL)  SOUTH WARREN 16  BARREN CO.  11
(BASEBALL)  JACKSON CO. TENN.  5   BARREN CO.  4
                       BARREN CO.  10   GALLATIN, TENN.  2

THU. APRIL 19
(SOFTBALL) LOGAN CO.  9  BARREN CO.   7   (8 INNINGS)
(BASEBALL)  WHITE HOUSE, TENN   7   BARREN CO.. 4

(TRACK) AT GREEN CO. - (GIRLS) OVERALL PLACED 2ND. 4X100 2ND PLACE - KAELA FORSHEE, ADISON SMITH, CHELSEA YORK, ANNA BELLE BOTTS.   4X800 2ND PLACE - JULIA KINSMAN, KACIE ROEDER, GRACEY MEDLEY, EMAKATE ATKINSON.  HIGH JUMP - 1ST PLACE ANNA BELLE BOTTS, 2ND PLACE JENNA BROOKS
(BOYS) OVERALL PLACED 5TH. 100M DASH 3RD PLACE JAMARCUS MILEY. 4X200M RELAY 1ST PLACE - PACEY BOTTS, BRANDON REED, CODY GRAVES, JAMARCUS MILEY, 4X400M RELAY 1ST PLACE - CODY GRAVES, ALEX WITTY, BRANDON REED, JAMARCUS MILEY. 4X800M RELAY 1ST PLACE - CODY GRAVES, BRANDON REED, ALEX WITTY, DAVID FROGGE

(TENNIS) BOYS VS MONROE CO. (SINGLES) - BELCHER DEF. GERALDS, KORTE LOST TO SHEFFIELD, HALE DEF. PEDEN, COX LOST TO JACKSON.  (DOUBLES) - COOTS/STEENBERGEN DEF. GEE/BIGGERSTAFF, TURNER/COPAS LOST TO HODGES/JACKSON
GIRLS VS MONROE CO. (SINGLES) DECKARD LOST TO WALDEN, CLOYD LOST TO BURROUGHS, COOMER LOST TO MORGAN, NUETARAN LOST TO PEDEN
(DOUBLES) SHIPLEY/DICKEN LOST TO GEE/BIRGE, ENDICOTT/BURKS LOST TO RUSHING/COPAS

TUE. APRIL 17
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  10   GLASGOW  4
(SOFTBALL)  ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  4  BARREN CO.  3

(TENNIS) BOYS VS SOUTH WARREN - SINGLES - BELCHER DEF. WININGER, HALE LOST TO STEPHANSKI, TURNER DEF. BURNS
DOUBLES - COOTS/STEENBERGEN LOST TO TAYLOR/STEPHANSKI, KORTE/HOUCHENS DEF. PRAVEEN/WRIGHT
GIRLS VS SOUTH WARREN - SINGLES - DECKARD LOST TO VANDIVER, BIRRELL LOST TO PARDUE
DOUBLES - CLOYD/SNEED LOST TO CASSADY/NOBLE, SHIPLEY/DICKEN LOST TO MARTIN/EVANS

FRI. APRIL 13
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  13   EDMONSON CO.  1  (5 INNINGS)
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  9   CLINTON CO.  1

THU. APRIL 12
(SOFTBALL)  MONROE CO.  4    BARREN CO.  3  (8 INNINGS)

WED. APRIL 11
(TENNIS) BOYS VS BOWLING GREEN - (SINGLES) BELCHER LOST TO GUTHRIE, HALE LOST TO SHIVEL, TURNER LOST TO COMPTON  (DOUBLES) COOTS/STEENBERGEN LOST TO AVULA/PATEL, KORTE/COPASS LOST TO RUBIN/SINE

TUE. APRIL 10
(SOFTBALL) BARREN CO.  8    GLASGOW  7
(BASEBALL) MONROE CO.  6   BARREN CO.. 4

(TENNIS) GIRLS VS WARREN EAST - (SINGLES) DECKARD DEF. ROGERS, CHRISTIAN LOST TO CROW (DOUBLES) NUNN/JONES DEF. PETERS/COCKRILL 
BOYS VS WARREN EAST - (SINGLES) BELCHER DEF. JOHNSON, HALE DEF. COCHRAN, TURNER DEF. SPENCER   (DOUBLES) COOTS/STEENBERGEN WON 8-0, KORTE/HOUCHENS WON 8-0

MON. APRIL 9
(SOFTBALL)  RUSSELL CO.  9   BARREN CO.  8
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  6   METCALFE CO.  4

APRIL 2-7
(SOFTBALL) FLORIDA BEACH BASH
BARREN CO. 2   EAST JESSAMINE  1
NORTH LAUREL  6  BARREN CO.  5
BARREN CO.  12   OWENSBORO   2  (6 INNINGS)
BARREN CO.  5    JEFFERSONTOWN   3

APRIL 2-7
(BASEBALL) FORT WALTON BEACH BASH
GREENWOOD  9   BARREN CO.. 1
BARREN CO.   5   BROOKVILLE, OH   2
SPENCER CO.  10   BARREN CO.  0  (6 INNINGS)
HOPKINSVILLE  2   BARREN CO.  0   (8 INNINGS)

 

TUE. MARCH 27
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  7   MONROE CO.  1
(BASEBALL)  GLASGOW  5   BARREN CO.  4 (8 INNINGS)

(GIRLS TRACK) BARREN  CO.  81   GRAYSON CO.  62
TOP FINISHERS: ANNABELLE BOTTS - HIGH JUMP, JULIA KINSMAN - 400 METER DASH, KIRSTEN THOMERSON - 800 METER DASH, KAYLA ROEDER - 1600 METER RUN, 3200 METER RUN. 4X200 RELAY - ANNABELLE BOTTS, ADDISON SMITH, CHELSEA YORK, MADISON CROWE. 4X400 RELAY - ANNABELLE BOTTS, JULIA KINSMAN, ZOE SCOTT, MADISON CROWE. 4X800 RELAY - MADISON CROWE, KACIE ROEDER, GRACIE MEDLEY, JULIA KINSMAN.

(BOYS TRACK) GRAYSON CO. 113   BARREN CO.  32
TOP FINISHERS: CODY GRAVES - 400 METER DASH, ADEN NYEKAN - HIGH JUMP, SETH MITCHELL - TRIPLE JUMP

MON. MARCH 26
(SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO. 15   BOWLING GREEN  3

SUN. MARCH 25
(BASEBALL)   GREENWOOD  7    BARREN CO.  0

FRI. MARCH 23
(BASEBALL)  LOUISVILLE DESALES  1   BARREN CO.  0

THU. MARCH 22
(SOFTBALL)  SOUTH WARREN  7  BARREN CO.  1
(BASEBALL)  BARREN CO.  5   METCALFE CO.  4
(GIRLS TENNIS)  SINGLES - DECKARD LOST TO GALLAGHER, BIRRELL LOST TO DECKARD, ENDICOTT LOST TO ENNIS, CHRISTEN DEFEATED HISER.  DOUBLES - MARTIN/SNEED LOST TO DEVORE/COLEMAN, BALLARD/GARRETT LOST TO RUSSELL/WATKINS, COOMER/CLOYD LOST TO CLINE/BENNETT
(BOYS TENNIS) SINGLES - BELCHER DEFEATED LONDON, HALE LOST TO PEMBERTON, TURNER LOST TO WILSON.  DOUBLES - COOTS/STEENBERGEN DEFEATED FIRKINS/JESSIE, KORTE/HOUCHENS DEFEATED LANNAN/ROYO 

THU. MARCH 15
(BOYS TENNIS) BARREN CO. 3  GLASGOW  2
(SINGLES) - BELCHER DEFEATED MOROSA, HALE LOST TO GOTO, COPAS WON BY DEFAULT
(DOUBLES) COOTS/TURNER LOST TO C. LESSENBERRY/ H. LESSENBERRY
KORTE/STEENBERGEN DEFEATED HARDIN/MEDFORD

(GIRLS TENNIS) GLASGOW 4   BARREN CO.  1
(SINGLES) DECKARD LOST TO BROWN, BOWLES LOST TO BYRD, BIRRELL DEFEATED WOODIE
(DOUBLES) NUNN/JONES LOST TO BENNINGFIELD/STEPHENS
SHIPLEY/DICKEN LOST TO MYERS/STONE
(EXHIBITION) MARTIN/SNEED LOST TO HARRISON/INMAN

MON. FEB. 26
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) 4TH REGION - BOWLING GREEN 58   BARREN CO. 43

THU. FEB. 22
(GIRLS BASKETBALL) 15TH DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP
                                    BARREN CO.  57    GLASGOW   43

WED. FEB. 21
(BOYS BASKETBALL) 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
                                  GLASGOW 69  BARREN CO.  68  (3 OVERTIMES)

MON. FEB. 19
(GIRLS BASKETBALL)  15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT -
                                          BARREN CO. 63  MONROE CO. 43



 








 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events