SCORES AND INFORMATION

MON. OCT. 22
(JV FOOTBALL) RUSSELL CO. 26   BARREN CO. 6

SAT. OCT. 20
(GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY) PLACED 5TH AT CENTRAL HARDIN INVITATIONAL
Top finisher was Chesney McPherson a 7th grader. Placed 15th

(BOYS CROSS COUNTRY) PLACED 10TH AT CENTRAL HARDIN INVITATIONAL
Top finisher was Senior Trent Pendygraft placed 28th.

FRI. OCT. 19
(FOOTBALL)  GRAYSON CO.  25     BARREN CO.  3

THU. OCT. 18
(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL) 7TH - BARREN  CO.  41   CUMBERLAND CO.  20
                                                 8TH - BARREN CO. 46   CUMBERLAND CO.  2

TUE. OCT. 16
(GIRLS SOCCER)  REGION TOURNAMENT - GREENWOOD  10   BARREN CO.  0

MON. OCT. 15
(JV FOOTBALL) GREENWOOD  20  BARREN CO.  8

(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL) 7TH - BARREN CO.  44  METCALFE CO.  29
                                                  8TH - BARREN CO.  42   METCALFE CO.  16
FRI. OCT. 12
(BCMS GIRLS BASKETBALL) 7TH - BARREN CO. 36   CUMBERLAND CO.  8
                                                8TH - BARREN CO.  54   CUMBERLAND CO.  6

(FOOTBALL)  CLINTON CO. 32   BARREN CO.  21

THU. OCT. 11
(CROSS COUNTRY) BARREN CO. INVITATIONAL 
Girls finished 4th behind Edmonson County, Metcalfe County & Allen Co.-Scottsville
Top 10 Individuals: Kirsten Thomerson finished 5th and Gracey Medley was 9th.
Boys finished 2nd behind Edmonson County - Top 10 Individuals: Trent Pendygraft 5h place, Jayden Medley was 8th

WED. OCT. 10
(GIRLS SOCCER) DISTRICT TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP - BARREN CO.  3   GLASGOW  1

TUE. OCT. 9
(VOLLEYBALL) DISTRICT TOURNAMENT -
ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  3   BARREN CO.  1 - 25-10. 23-25, 25-13, 25-16

(BOYS SOCCER) DISTRICT TOURNAMENT - CLINTON CO. 4  BARREN CO.  2
 

MON. OCT. 8
(GIRLS SOCCER) DISTRICT TOURNAMENT - BARREN CO. 10  MONROE CO.  0

(JV FOOTBALL) GLASGOW  32   BARREN CO.  0

FRI. SEPT. 28
(FOOTBALL)  TAYLOR CO.  43    BARREN CO.  15

(BOYS GOLF) REGION AT FRANKLIN. BARREN CO. FINISHED 9TH OUT OF 18 TEAMS
MASON TRENT 88, T.J. MOORE 96, JAMESON CORBIN 100, CODY LANE 101, EVAN JOHNSON  102

THU. SEPT. 27
(VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO.  2    RUSSELLVILLE   0 - 25-7, 25-20
 (JV VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO. 2   RUSSELLVILLE   0  - 21-17, 21-5

(BOYS SOCCER)  BARREN CO. 5   MONROE CO.  1

(GIRLS SOCCER)  BARREN CO.  6   MONROE CO.  2

(FRESHMEN FOOTBALL)   RUSSELL CO. 20    BARREN CO.  12

TUE. SEPT. 25
(GIRLS SOCCER) BARREN CO.  10   CLINTON CO.  0

MON. SEPT. 24
(GIRLS GOLF) REGION TOURNAMENT AT MONROE CO.
Barren County finished 5th with team score of 366 - South Warren was 1st, Green Co. was 2nd
Individually: Marlie Shirley 88, Taylor Gaunce 92, Lilly Shipley 92, Karleigh Delk 94, and Landry Steenbergen 105

(BOYS SOCCER)  CLINTON CO.  4   BARREN CO.   2

(GIRLS SOCCER) BARREN CO. 15  CLINTON CO.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) BARRENCO.  2   BUTLER CO.  1  - 25-12, 12-25, 25-18
(JV VOLLEYBALL)   BARREN CO.  2   BUTLER CO.  1 - 20-22, 21-18, 15-12
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) BUTLER CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0  - 11-21, 11-21

SAT. SEPT. 22
(FOOTBALL)  BARREN CO.  22   BALLARD MEMORIAL  20

(CROSS COUNTRY) GREENWOOD INVITATIONAL:
(GIRLS) FINISHED 11TH OUT OF 17 TEAMS. Chesney McPherson placed 30th
(BOYS) FINISHED LAST OUT OF 17 TEAMS. Trent Pendygraft placed 89th

(VOLLEYBALL) METCALFE CO.  INVITATIONAL -
CLINTON CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 15-25,9-25

LEXINGTON SAYRE  2  BARREN CO.  0 - 17-25, 10-25
LOUISVILLE TRINITY   2    BARREN CO.  0 - 20-25, 12-25
LOUISVILLE BROWN  2    BARREN CO.  0 - 16-25, 18-25

(BCMS FOOTBALL)  8TH - DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP    BARREN CO. 36    ALLEN CO.  22

THU. SEPT. 20
(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  ADAIR CO.  0 - 25-20, 25-18
                         JV - BARREN CO. 2  ADAIR CO.  0 - 22-20, 21-13
                            FRESHMEN - BARREN CO.  2   ADAIR CO.  1 - 18-21, 21-18, 21-13

(BOYS SOCCER) BARREN CO.  7   TODD CENTRAL   0

(BCMS SOFTBALL) VARSITY GAME  - DRAKES CREEK  8   BARREN CO.  2
                                   JV GAME - BARREN CO. 11 DRAKES CREEK 2

TUE. SEPT. 18
(VOLLEYBALL)  MONROE CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 19-25, 25-27
                   JV - BARREN CO. 2  MONROE CO. 1 - 21-19, 19-21, 21-17
     FRESHMEN - MONROE CO.  2  BARREN CO. 1 - 21-13, 17-21, 16-21

(BOYS SOCCER) BARREN CO. 4  CAMPBELLSVILLE   2

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 8TH - BARREN CO. 28  GLASGOW   6


MON. SEPT. 17
(BOYS GOLF)  ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE 194  BARREN CO.  199

(VOLLEYBALL) VARSITY - BARREN CO.  2    METCALFE CO.  0 - 25-19, 25-22
                         JV -METCALFE CO. 2   BARREN CO.  1 - 8-21, 22-20, 14-21
                         FRESHMEN - METCALFE CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 12-21, 12-21

(JV FOOTBALL) BARREN CO.  14   MONROE CO.  0

SAT. SEPT. 15
(BOYS SOCCER) TROJAN CLASSIC - LINCOLN CO.  8  BARREN CO.. 0
                                                           LARUE CO. 3   BARREN CO.  1

(GIRLS SOCCER) TROJAN CLASSIC - WARREN EAST  2   BARREN CO.  1
                                                            MARION CO.  1   BARREN CO.  0

(GIRLS GOLF) SACRED HEART INVITATIONAL - BARREN CO. FINISHED 7TH OUT OF 15 TEAMS. INDIVIDUALLY: MARLIE SHIRLEY 88, KARLEIGH DELK 91, LILLY SHIPLEY 93, LANDRY STEENBERGEN 106, MATTIE ANDERSON 131, EDISON SHIPLEY  134

(CROSS COUNTRY) CENTRAL HARDIN INVITATIONAL
GIRLS - FINISHED LAST OUT OF 19 TEAMS -Individually: Kirsten Thomerson was 77th
BOYS - FINISHED 17TH OUT OF 24 TEAMS - Individually: Trent Pendygraft was 68th

(BCMS SOFTBALL) 15TH DISTRICT TOURNAMENT - BARREN CO. 11  GLASGOW  0
                                          CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - ALLEN CO.  8  BARREN CO.  2

FRI. SEPT. 14
(FOOTBALL)   GREENWOOD 28   BARREN CO.  7

THU. SEPT. 13
(CROSS COUNTRY) COW DAYS INVITATIONAL AT GREEN COUNTY
BCMS GIRLS PLACED 1ST - INDIVIDUALLY: CHESNEY MCPHERSON WAS 4TH
BCMS BOYS PLACED 3RD - RYLEE GAFFIN WAS 11TH
VARSITY GIRLS PLACED 3RD - TOP FINISHERS WERE GRACEY MEDLEY AND BRYANNA BROWN
VARSITY BOYS PLACED 3RD - TOP FINISHERS WERE ROSS JESSIE AND TRENT PENDYGRAFT
(GIRLS SOCCER) GLASGOW  1  BARREN CO.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 14-25, 12-25
(JV VOLLEYBALL) ALLEN CO. -SCOTTSVILLE  2   BARREN CO.  0 -13-21, 7-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 8-21, 4-21

(GIRLS GOLF) BARREN CO. 167 OVER GLASGOW AND GREENWOOD
INDIVIDUALLY: MARLIE SHIRLEY 41, KARLEIGH DELK 41, TAYLOR GAUNCE 42, LILLY SHIPLEY 43, MATTIE ANDERSON 50, LANDRY STEENBERGEN 53, EDISON SHIPLEY 54

(FRESHMEN FOOTBALL)  BARREN CO.  26   ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  6

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - BARREN CO. 28  ALLEN CO. 18
                                 8TH - BARREN CO. 42  ALLEN CO.  30

(BCMS SOFTBALL) VARSITY - LOGAN CO. 6  BARREN CO.  3
                                      JV - LOGAN CO.  7  BARREN CO.  0
 
TUE. SEPT. 11
(BOYS SOCCER)  GLASGOW  5   BARREN CO.  1

(VOLLEYBALL) VARSITY - HART CO. 2  BARREN CO. 0 - 19-25, 19-25
                           JV - HART CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 16-21, 3-21
                    FRESHMEN - HART CO. 2  BARREN CO.  0  - 11-21, 18-21

(BCMS SOFTBALL)  BARREN CO.  13   GLASGOW  0
 
MON. SEPT. 10
(JV FOOTBALL)  BARREN CO.  36  HART CO.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO.  2  CUMBERLAND CO.  0 - 25-17, 25-20
(JV VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  CUMBERLAND CO.  0 - 21-13, 22-20
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO.  2  CUMBERLAND CO.  1 - 21-17, 10-21, 21-9

(BOYS SOCCER)  GRAYSON CO.  5   BARREN CO.  1

(BOYS GOLF)  BARREN CO. FINISHED 4TH IN DISTRICT GOLF TOURNAMENT AT MONROE CO. WITH A 217 BEHIND ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE 166, MONROE CO.  173, GLASGOW  182. INDIVIDUALLY: MASON TRENT 52, T.J. MOORE 52, COOPER ALLS 53, EVAN JOHNSON 60, CODY LANE 61

(GIRLS GOLF) BARREN CO. FINISHED 2ND IN DISTRICT GOLF TOURNAMENT AT MONROE CO. WITH A 180 BEHIIND GLASGOW 172. INDIVIDUALLY: MARLIE SHIRLEY 42, KARLEIGH DELK 44, TAYLOR GAUNCE 45, LANDRY STEENBERGEN 49, LILLY SHIPLEY 54


SAT. SEPT. 8
(VOLLEYBALL)  WESTERN HILLS INVITATIONAL -
NEWPORT CENTRAL CATHOLIC  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 6-25, 7-25
WESTERN HILLS  2   BARREN CO.  0  - 6-25, 12-25

(GIRLS SOCCER) ELIZABETHTOWN INVITATIONAL -
SOUTH OLDHAM 10  BARREN CO.  0
HENDERSONVILLE, TENN. HYDE MAGNET  8   BARREN CO.  0
GATLINBURG-PITTMAN  1   BARREN CO.  0

(GIRLS GOLF) BOWLING GREEN INVITATIONAL - BARREN CO. FINISHED 13TH OUT OF 22 TEAMS. MARLIE SHIRLEY 83, KARLEIGH DELK 86, TAYLOR GAUNCE 99, LILLY SHIPLEY 103, LANDRY STEENBERGEN 108, MATTIE ANDERSON 126

(BCMS FOOTBALL)  7TH - BARREN CO.  25  SOUTH WARREN  14
                                 8TH - BARREN CO. 22  SOUTH WARREN   20

FRI. SEPT. 7
(FOOTBALL)  BARREN CO. 21   MONROE CO. 20

THU. SEPT. 6
(BOYS SOCCER) LARUE CO.  1  BARREN CO.  0

(VOLLEYBALL) VARSITY - BARREN CO. 2   GLASGOW  0 - 25-13, 25-17
                               JV - GLASGOW 2  BARREN CO.  0 - 14-21, 18-21
                     FRESHMEN - BARREN CO. 2   GLASGOW  0 - 21-10, 21-10

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - EDMONSON CO. 30  BARREN CO. 0
                                      8TH - EDMONSON CO. 12  BARREN CO.  6  (OVERTIME)

TUE. SEPT. 4
(VOLLEYBALL) VARSITY - BARREN CO. 2  BUTLER CO. 0 - 25-21, 25-14
                           JV - BARREN CO. 2   BUTLER CO.  0  - 21-12, 21-19
                          FRESHMEN - BUTLER CO. 2  BARREN CO.  0  -  16-21, 18-21

(BOYS GOLF) METCALFE CO. 184   BARREN CO.  203

FRI. AUG. 31
(FOOTBALL) ADAIR CO. 20   BARREN CO.  19

THU. AUG. 30
(BOYS SOCCER) GLASGOW  7    BARREN CO.  1

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO.  2    METCALFE CO.  1 - 25-23, 24-26, 25-17
(JV VOLLEYBALL) METCALFE CO. 2   BARREN CO.  0 - 14-21, 6-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) METCALFE CO. 2   BARREN CO.  0 - 16-21, 12-21

(BOYS GOLF)  ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE 140, GREENWOOD 148, BARREN CO. 180

(CROSS COUNTRY) BARREN CO. ALL COMERS MEET
(GIRLS) BARREN CO. FINISHED 1ST OVER EDMONSON CO., ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE AND METCALFE CO.
Individuals placing in top 10 - Chesney McPherson was 2nd, Bryanna Brown 6th, Kacie Roeder 8th, Kirsten Thomerson 10th.
(BOYS) BARREN CO. FINISHED 1ST AHEAD OF EDMONSON CO., CUMBERLAND CO. , ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE AND METCALFE CO.
Individuals placing in top 10 - Linkin Minton was 3rd, Ross Jessie finished 8th

(BCMS FOOTBALL)  7TH - FRANKLIN-SIMPSON  20    BARREN CO.  8
                                   8TH - BARREN CO.  36    FRANKLIN-SIMPSON  8

(BCMS SOFTBALL)  VARSITY - BARREN CO. 19   MONROE CO.  0
                                             JV - BARREN CO.  4   MONROE CO.  0

TUE. AUG. 28
(VOLLEYBALL)  MONROE CO. 2  BARREN CO.  1 - 25-10, 16-25, 10-25
(JV VOLLEYBALL)  MONROE CO. 2   BARREN CO.  1 - 21-18, 21-23, 19-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO. 2  MONROE CO. 0 - 21-10, 21-11

(GIRLS SOCCER)  BARREN CO. 4  MONROE CO. 0

(BOYS SOCCER)  BARREN CO. 3   MONROE CO.  2

(BOYS GOLF)  GREENWOOD 160  BARREN CO.  203

(BCMS SOFTBALL) VARSITY - ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  6  BARREN CO.  4
                                 JV - BARREN CO. 7  ALLEN CO. -SCOTTSVILLE  1

MON. AUG. 27
(JV FOOTBALL)  LOGAN CO. 28  BARREN CO.  18

(VOLLEYBALL) CLINTON CO. 2   BARREN CO.  0 - 11-25, 16-25
(JV VOLLEYBALL) CLINTON CO. 2   BARREN CO.  0 - 7-21, 5-21

(BCMS SOFTBALL)VARSITY - BARREN CO. 5  SOUTH WARREN  3
                                     JV - SOUTH WARREN 10  BARREN  CO.  4

SAT. AUG. 25
(BOYS SOCCER)  WAYNE CO. INVITATIONAL - WHITLEY CO. 5   BARREN CO. 4
                                                                                WAYNE CO.  2  BARREN CO.  1

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  CAVERNA  0 - 25-10, 25-18
                         GRAYSON CO. 2  BARREN CO.  1 - 22-25, 25-23, 13-25

(CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY) PULASKI CO. INVITATIONAL
Middle school race -  Individual: Chesney McPherson placed 5th
BCMS Boys placed 4th behind Pulaski Co., South Laurel and North Laurel

(GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY) PULASKI CO. INVITATIONAL
BARREN CO. FINISHED 6TH. KIRSTEN THOMERSON FINISHED 16TH

(BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY) PULASKI CO. INVITATIONAL
BARREN CO. FINISHED 5TH. ROSS JESSIE FINISHED 21ST.

(BCMS SOFTBALL) WARREN EAST 12   BARREN CO.  3
                                   BARREN CO.  8   MOSS  0


FRI. AUG. 24
(FOOTBALL)  ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  47    BARREN CO.  13

THU. AUG. 23
(GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY) GREEN CO. ALL-COMERS MEET
BCHS finished 3rd - Top Individual runner Kacie Roeder finished 11th at 12:46
BCMS won 1st place over Taylor Co, Green Co., and Metcalfe Co.- Top 10 Individual runners Chesney McPherson was 4th, Shelby Brown 5th, Ann Ashley Atkinson 7th, and Gracie Reed 10th.

(BOYS CROSS COUNTRY) GREEN CO. ALL-COMERS MEET
BCHS finished 5th - Top Individual runner Ross Jessie finished 17th at 10:21
BCMS finished 2nd behind Green Co. - Top 10 Individual runners Rylee Gaffin finished 8th, Dawson Frogge was 9th

(BOYS GOLF)  BARREN CO. 197  CUMBERLAND CO. 266 - Individually: Mason Trent 46, Jameson Corbin 49, Evan Johnson 50, TJ Moore 52

(BOYS SOCCER)  CLINTON CO.   4      BARREN CO.  3                                

(GIRLS SOCCER) - WARREN CENTRAL 4  BARREN CO. 1
(GIRLS JV SOCCER)  BARREN CO. 2   WARREN CENTRAL  1

(VOLLEYBALL)  ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 9-25, 12-25
(JV VOLLEYBALL) ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  2   BARREN CO. 0 - 15-21, 12-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) ALLEN CO.-SCOTTSVILLE  2    BARREN CO. 0 - 17-21, 10-21

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - HART CO. 26   BARREN CO.  14
                                  8TH - HART CO. 36   BARREN CO. 20

TUE. AUG. 21
(VOLLEYBALL) GLASGOW  2   BARREN CO. 0 - 20-25, 14-25
(JV VOLLEYBALL) GLASGOW  2   BARREN CO.  1 - 21-18, 14-21, 14-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  GLASGOW  0 -  21-8, 21-12

(BOYS SOCCER)  WAYNE CO. 2   BARREN CO.  1

(BOYS GOLF)  GLASGOW  180   BARREN CO. 202 - Individually: Mason Trent 45, Cooper Alls 50, Evan Johnson 52, Cody Lane 55

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 7TH - WARREN EAST 26   BARREN CO.  6
                                 8TH - BARREN CO.  32   WARREN EAST  8

(BCMS SOFTBALL) BARREN CO. 11  GLASGOW  1
                                 BARREN CO.  6   GLASGOW   2

MON. AUG. 20
(VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO. 2  ADAIR CO. 1  - 23-25, 26-24, 25-22
(JV VOLLEYBALL) ADAIR CO. 2  BARREN CO.  1 - 21-9, 15-21, 14-21
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL)  ADAIR CO. 2  BARREN CO.  0  - 15-21, 10-21

(GIRLS SOCCER)  GLASGOW  4   BARREN CO.  2
(BOYS SOCCER)  HART CO. 10  BARREN CO.  0

(BCMS SOFTBALL) BARREN CO.  8   BOWLING GREEN  0
                                BARREN CO.  6  BOWLING GREEN  5

SAT. AUG. 18
(GIRLS SOCCER) WARREN CENTRAL INV. :  BARREN CO. 4   HART CO.  0
                                                                         BARREN CO. 2  FRANKLIN-SIMPSON  0

(VOLLEYBALL) McCREARY CO. INV. EAST JESSAMINE 2   BARREN CO.  0 - 25-21, 25-22
                          BARREN CO. 2   JELLICO, TN. 1 - 25-12, 22-25, 25-21
                          ESTILL CO.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 13-25, 21-25
                          BARREN CO.  2   PERRY CO. CENTRAL  0 - 25-23, 25-18
                          JELLICO, TN.  2   BARREN CO.  0 - 12-25, 23-25

FRI. AUG. 17
(FOOTBALL)  CASEY CO.  40   BARREN CO.  0
(GIRLS SOCCER)  WARREN CENTRAL INV. : BARREN CO. 7   RUSSELLVILLE  1
                                                                         
THU. AUG. 16
(BOYS SOCCER)  RUSSELLVILLE  4   BARREN CO.  2

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2   RUSSELLVILLE  0 - 25-12,25-17
(JV VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  RUSSELLVILLE 0

(BCMS FOOTBALL) 8TH - MONROE CO. 14   BARREN CO.  6

TUE. AUG. 14
(BOYS GOLF) GREENWOOD 150   BARREN CO. 200 - Individually: Mason Trent 45, Evan Johnson 45, Cooper Alls 55, TJ Moore 55, Cody Lane 62

(BOYS SOCCER)  LOGAN CO.  9   BARREN CO.  1

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  CAVERNA  0 - 25-18, 25-9
(JV VOLLEYBALL)  BARREN CO. 2  CAVERNA  1

(BCMS FOOTBALL)  7TH - BARREN CO. 26  CAVERNA  22
(BCMS SOFTBALL) BARREN  CO. 9   MONROE CO.  0
(BCMS JV SOFTBALL) BARREN CO.  9   MONROE CO.  2


MON. AUG. 13
(JV FOOTBALL)  BARREN CO. 10  METCALFE CO. 2

(VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  CUMBERLAND CO. 0 - 25-16, 25-14
(JV VOLLEYBALL)  CUMBERLAND CO. 2   BARREN CO. 1 
(FRESHMEN VOLLEYBALL) BARREN CO. 2  CUMBERLAND CO.  0

(BCMS SOFTBALL) BARREN CO. 13   BOWLING GREEN  1

SAT. AUG. 11
(GIRLS GOLF) BARREN CO. INVITATIONAL: Trojanettes finished 2nd behind South Warren with a 352. Individually: Karleigh Delk 86, Lilly Shipley 87, Marlie Shirley 88, Taylor Gaunce 91, Landry Steenbergen 100

(BCMS SOFTBALL) BOWLING GREEN INVITATIONAL:
                                BARREN CO.  5   SOUTH WARREN  5
                                MCCRACKEN CO. 10   BARREN CO.  2
                               BARREN CO. 15   OHIO CO.  2

THU. AUG. 9
(BCMS FOOTBALL)  7TH - BARREN CO. 20 GRAYSON CO. 16
                                  8TH - GRAYSON CO. 34  BARRENCO. 18

TUE. AUG. 7
(VOLLEYBALL) HART CO. 2   BARREN CO.  0  - 26-24,25-16

(BOYS GOLF) MONROE CO. INVITATIONAL - Barren Co. finished 6th with a total score of 393. Individually: Mason Trent 91, Evan Johnson 95, Cody Lane 99, TJ Moore 108, Cooper Alls 111

MON. AUG. 6
(GIRLS GOLF) LADY SCOTTIE INVITATIONAL - Barren Co. finished 6th with a total score of 357. Individually: Marlie Shirley shot an 82

MON. JULY 30
(GIRLS GOLF) HENDERSON CO. INVITATIONAL - Barren Co. finished 1st. Individually: Karleigh Delk placed 4th overall
 



 

Athletic Links

Athletic Events