Activities and Clubs

 

Clubs and Sponsors 2017-2018

 

Academic Team:                                                              Green Team:
Terri Robertson – Head Coach                                    Tamara Francis and Sarah Hiser
Sarah Carver – Assistant Coach                                   Intermediate
Adrienne Edwards – FPS                                              Shana McMurtrey & Mindy Brown
Jeana Kinsman – Written Assessment                          Primary
Emma Taylor – Written Assessment                       

Sixth Grade Showcase/Trip:                                        American Girl Club:
 Tina Sharp – Quick Recall                                             Melinda Bush
Jackie Weygandt                                                              Paula Sponhouse
Blake Weaver

BETA Club:                                                                          ART Smart: Grade 2-3
Jennifer Clifford                                                                Bridget Strode
Melissa Bunch                                                                   Kellie Long
Blake Weaver
Polly Sparks                                                                        Cool to Be Kind:
                                                                                                Melinda Bush
                                                                                                Sherry Waldrop
STLP:                                                                                                    
Sydney Garrett
Jackie Weygandt                                                       

Jewelry Club:                                                                     Magnet Program:
Christa Middleton                                                            Leah Kate Pniewski
Bridget Roemer

SWAT
Beth Maples
Jeannie London

ART Smart Grades K-1:                                                  
Stephanie Clemmons                                                        

Yearbook:
Jessica Smyth
Megan Gipson

Student Lighthouse Team:
Tina Sharp

Skate Club:
Megan Whitaker

K-Kids:
Beth Maples
Polly Sparks

Jag Choir:
Susie Lucas

J-Fit:
Megan Whitaker
Molly Caswell


MEETING TIMES/DAYS:

Monday

Weekly: Academic Team Quick Recall

TBA: Sixth Grade Showcase

 

 

Tuesday

1st Monthly: KKids

2nd Monthly 2:30-3:30 Cool 2B Kind

2nd and 3rd Monthly Magnet

Last 2:30-4:00: Science Club
2nd Monthly 2:30-3:30: Jewelry
Weekly 2:30-3:30 Jag Choir

 

Wednesday

Weekly 7:10-7:25: SWAT Team

 

Thursday

Weekly 2:30-3:30: Green Team

Weekly 2:30-3:30 Acad Team Wr Assess

1st Monthly 2:30-4:00: American Girl Club
3rd Monthly 2:30-3:30 Art Smart

Last 2:30-3:30: JFIT


Friday

1st at Lunch-Student Lighthouse 
Weekly 2:30 -3:30 Jag Choir

 

 

Will Meet As Needed:
STLP
Yearbook
Video Team